District Members

The following Groundwater Conservation Districts are voting members of TAGD

Bandera Co. River Authority and Groundwater District
www.bcragd.org
David Mauk
440 FM 3240, PO Box 177, Bandera, TX 78003
830-796-7260

Barton Springs Edwards Aquifer Conservation District
www.bseacd.org
Vanessa Escobar
1124 Regal Row, Austin, TX 78748
512-282-8441

Bee Groundwater Conservation District
www.beegcd.com
Lonnie Stewart
731 FM 799, George West, TX 78022, PO Box 682, Beeville, TX 78104
361-358-2244

Blanco-Pedernales Groundwater Conservation District
www.bpgcd.org
Ron Fieseler
601 W. Main St., PO Box 1516, Johnson City, TX 78636
830-868-9196

Bluebonnet Groundwater Conservation District
www.bluebonnetgroundwater.org
Zach Holland
303 East Washington Ave., Ste D, PO Box 269, Navasota, TX 77868
936-825-7303

Brazoria County Groundwater Conservation District
www.bcgroundwater.org/bcg/welcome.asp
Beverly Hopkins
451 N. Velasco, Suite 140, Angleton, TX 77515
979-864-1744

Brazos Valley Groundwater Conservation District
www.brazosvalleygcd.org
Alan Day
112 W. 3rd St., PO Box 528, Hearne, TX 77859
979-279-9350

Brewster County Groundwater Conservation District
www.westtexasgroundwater.com
Summer Webb
201 W. Ave E, PO Box 465, Alpine, TX 79831
432-386-3437

Brush Country Groundwater Conservation District
www.brushcountrygcd.com
Felix Saenz
732 West Rice, Falfurrias, TX 78355
361-325-5093

Central Texas Groundwater Conservation District
www.centraltexasgcd.org
Mitchell Sodek
225 S. Pierce St., P.O. Box 870, Burnet, TX 78611
512-756-4900

Clear Fork Groundwater Conservation District
Belynda Rains
105 N. Lyon St. Ste C, Roby, TX 79543
325-776-2730

Clearwater Underground Water Conservation District
www.cuwcd.org
Dirk Aaron
700 Kennedy Court, P.O. Box 1989, Belton, TX 76513
254-933-0120

Coastal Bend Groundwater Conservation District
www.cbgcd.com
Neil Hudgins
109 East Milam, Wharton, TX 77488
9795311412

Coastal Plains Groundwater Conservation District
www.coastalplainsgcd.com
Neil Hudgins
2200 7th St., #303, Bay City, TX 77414
979-323-9170

Coke County Underground Water Conservation District
Winton Milliff
13 E. 7th St., P.O. Box 1110, Robert Lee, TX 76945
325-453-2232

Colorado County Groundwater Conservation District
www.ccgcd.net
Jim Brasher
910 Milam St., P.O. Box 667, Columbus, TX 78934
979-732-9300

Comal Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
www.comaltrinitygcd.com
H.L. Saur
9850 FM 311, PO Box 664, Spring Branch, TX 78070
830-885-2130

Cow Creek Groundwater Conservation District
www.ccgcd.org
Micah Voulgaris
9 Toepperwein Rd., PO Box 1557, Boerne, TX 78006
830-816-2504

Crockett County Groundwater Conservation District
www.crockettcountygcd.com
Slate Williams
201 11th St., Suite C, P.O. Box 1458, Ozona, TX 76943
325-226-5156

Culberson County Groundwater Conservation District
www.co.culberson.tx.us/default.aspx?Culberson_County/GroundWaterConservationDistrict
Summer Webb
P.O. Box 1295, Van Horn, TX 79855
432-283-1548

Duval County Groundwater Conservation District
www.duvalgcd.org
Jorge Gonzalez
231 East Railroad Ave., PO Box 506, Benavides, TX 78341
361-256-3589

Edwards Aquifer Authority
www.edwardsaquifer.org
Roland Ruiz
900 E. Quincy, San Antonio, TX 78215
210-222-2204

Evergreen Underground Water Conservation District
www.evergreenuwcd.org
Russell Labus
110 Wyoming Boulevard, Pleasanton, TX 78064
830-569-4186

Fayette County Groundwater Conservation District
www.fayettecountygroundwater.com
David Van Dresar
255 Svoboda Lane, Room 115, La Grange, TX 78945
979-968-3135

Gateway Groundwater Conservation District
www.gatewaygroundwater.com
Carrie Dodson
223 S. Main St., P.O. Box 338, Quanah, TX 79252
940-663-5722

Glasscock Groundwater Conservation District
www.glasscock-groundwater.org
Rhetta Yanez
132 N. Main, P.O. Box 208, Garden City, TX 79739
432-354-2430

Gonzales County Underground Water Conservation District
www.gcuwcd.org
Greg Sengelmann
522 Saint Matthew St., P.O. Box 1919, Gonzales, TX 78629
830-672-1047

Guadalupe County Groundwater Conservation District
www.gcgcd.org
Kelley Vickers
122 West Ireland St., PO Box 1221, Seguin, TX 78156
830-379-5969

Hays Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
www.haysgroundwater.com
Charlie Flatten
14101 Hwy 290 West, Bldg 100, Suite 212, Austin, TX 78737, P.O. Box 1648, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
512-858-9253

Headwaters Groundwater Conservation District
www.hgcd.org
Gene Williams
125 Lehmann Dr., Suite 202, Kerrville, TX 78028
830-896-4110

Hemphill County Underground Water Conservation District
Janet Guthrie
211 N. 2nd St., P.O. Box 1142, Canadian, TX 79014
806-323-8350

Hickory Underground Water Conservation District
www.hickoryuwcd.org
David Huie
111 East Main St. , PO Box 1214, Brady, TX 76825
325-597-2785

High Plains Underground Water Conservation District No. 1
www.hpwd.com
Jason Coleman
2930 Avenue Q, Lubbock, TX 79411
806-762-0181

Hill Country Underground Water Conservation District
www.hcuwcd.org
Paul Tybor
508 S. Washington, Fredericksburg, TX 78624
830-997-4472

Hudspeth County Underground Water Conservation District
Randy Barker
105 Dodson, P.O. Box 212, Dell City, TX 79837
915-964-2932

Irion County Water Conservation District
www.irionwcd.org
Diana Thomas
208 N. Park View, PO Box 10, Mertzon, TX 76941
325-835-2015

Jeff Davis County Underground Water Conservation District
Janet Adams
113 State St., P.O. Box 1203, Fort Davis, TX 79734
432-246-3441

Kenedy County Groundwater Conservation District
www.kenedygcd.com
Andy Garza
365 La Parra Blvd., P.O. Box 212, Sarita, TX 78385
361-294-5336

Kimble County Groundwater Conservation District
Jerry K. Kirby
501 Main St., P.O. Box 31, Junction, TX 76849
325-446-4826

Kinney County Groundwater Conservation District
www.kinneycountygcd.org
Genell Hobbs
503 S. Ann St., PO Box 369, Brackettville, TX 78832
830-563-9699

Lipan-Kickapoo Water Conservation District
www.lipan-kickapoo.org
Leon Braden
9538 York Rd., P.O. Box 67, Vancourt, TX 76955
325-469-3988

Live Oak Underground Water Conservation District
www.louwcd.org
Lonnie Stewart
3460A Hwy 281, G.org”e West, TX 78022
361-449-1151

Llano Estacado Underground Water Conservation District
www.llanoestacadouwcd.org
Lori Barnes
200 S.E. Ave C, Seminole, TX 79360
432-758-1127

Lone Star Groundwater Conservation District
www.lonestargcd.org
Samantha Reiter
655 Conroe Park North Drive, Conroe, TX 77303
936-494-3436

Lone Wolf Groundwater Conservation District
www.lonewolfgwcd.org
Sue Young
139 West 2nd St, Colorado City, TX 79512
325-728-2027

Lost Pines Groundwater Conservation District
www.lostpineswater.org
James Totten
908 NE Loop 230, P.O. Box 1027, Smithville, TX 78957
512-360-5088

Lower Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
www.waterwells.info
Gary Ashmore
602 E Church St #150, Livingston, TX 77351
936-327-9531

McMullen Groundwater Conservation District
www.mcmullengcd.org
Lonnie Stewart
731 FM 799, G.org”e West, TX 78022, P.O. Box 232, Tilden, TX 78072
361-449-7017

Medina County Groundwater Conservation District
www.medinagwcd.org
David Caldwell
1607 Avenue K, Hondo, TX 78861
830-741-3162

Menard County Underground Water District
Tami Russell
206 E. San Saba, PO Box 1215, Menard, TX 76859
325-396-3670

Mesa Underground Water Conservation District
www.mesauwcd.org
Jacob Hernandez
212 N. Avenue G, PO Box 497, Lamesa, TX 79331
806-872-9205

Mesquite Groundwater Conservation District
www.mesquitegcd.org
Lynn Smith
802 9th Street, Wellington, TX 79095
844-445-2800

Mid-East Texas Groundwater Conservation District
www.mideasttexasgcd.com
David Bailey
101 W. Main, Room B22, PO Box 477, Madisonville, TX 77864
936-348-3212

Middle Pecos Groundwater Conservation District
www.mpgcd.org
Ty Edwards
405 North Spring Dr., PO Box 1644, Fort Stockton, TX 79735
432-336-0698

Middle Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
www.middletrinitygcd.org
Joe B. Cooper
930 N. Wolfe Nursery Rd., Stephenville, TX 76401
254-965-6705

Neches and Trinity Valleys Groundwater Conservation District
www.ntvgcd.org
Penny Hanson
501 Devereux St., Ste 201, P.O. Box 1387, Jacksonville, TX 75766
903-541-4845

North Plains Groundwater Conservation District
www.northplainsgcd.org
Steve Walthour
603 E. 1st St., P.O. Box 795, Dumas, TX 79029
806-935-6401

North Texas Groundwater Conservation District
www.northtexasgcd.org
Drew Satterwhite
5100 Airport Dr., Denison, TX 75020, PO Box 508, Gainesville, TX 76241
855-426-4433

Northern Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
www.ntgcd.com
Bob Patterson
1101 Circle Drive, Suite 300, Fort Worth, TX 76119
817-249-2062

Panhandle Groundwater Conservation District
www.pgcd.us
C E Williams
201 W. 3rd St., P.O. Box 637, White Deer, TX 79097
806-669-4458

Panola County Groundwater Conservation District
www.pcgcd.org
Teresa Griffin
419 W. Sabine, Carthage, TX 75633
903-690-0143

Pecan Valley Groundwater Conservation District
www.pvgcd.org
Cindy Parma
1009 N. Esplanade St, Cuero, TX 77954
361-275-8188

Permian Basin Underground Water Conservation District
www.pbuwcd.com
Dallen Skinner
708 W. St. Peter St., P.O. Box 1314, Stanton, TX 79782
432-756-2136

Pineywoods Groundwater Conservation District
www.pgcd.org
John McFarland
202 E. Pilar, Rm 134, PO Box 635187, Nacgodoches, TX 75963
936-568-9292

Plateau Underground Water Conservation and Supply District
www.plateauuwcsd.com
Jon Cartwright
203 SW Main St., P.O. Box 324, Eldorado, TX 76936
325-853-2121

Plum Creek Conservation District
www.pccd.org
Daniel Meyer
1101 W. San Antonio St., Lockhart, TX 78644
512-398-2383

Post Oak Savannah Groundwater Conservation District
www.posgcd.org
Gary Westbrook
310 E. Ave C, P.O. Box 92, Milano, TX 76556
512-455-9900

Prairielands Groundwater Conservation District
www.prairielandsgcd.org
Kathy Turner Jones
208 Kimberly Dr., Cleburne, TX 76031
817-556-2299

Presidio County Underground Water Conservation District
www.pcuwcd.org
Carolyn Macartney
300 N. Highland St., Courthouse 2nd Floor, PO Box 606, Marfa, TX 79843
432-295-2568

Real-Edwards Conservation and Reclamation District
www.recrd.org
Joel Pigg
234 Evergreen St., P.O. Box 1208, Leakey, TX 78873
830-232-5733

Red River Groundwater Conservation District
www.redrivergcd.org
Drew Satterwhite
5100 Airport Dr., Denison, TX 75020, P.O. Box 1214, Sherman, TX 75091
800-256-0935

Reeves County Groundwater Conservation District
www.reevescountygcd.org
Greg Perrin
119 S. Cedar Street, Pecos, TX 79772
432-445-9961

Rolling Plains Groundwater Conservation District
www.rpgcd.org
Mike McGuire
135 North Munday Ave., P.O. Box 717, Munday, TX 76371
940-422-1095

Rusk County Groundwater Conservation District
www.rcgcd.org
Robert Thornton
500 North High St., P.O. Box 97, Henderson, TX 75653
903-657-1900

San Patricio County Groundwater Conservation District
www.spcgcd.org
Lonnie Stewart
PO Box 531, Sinton, TX 78387
361-449-7017

Sandy Land Underground Water Conservation District
www.sandylandwater.com
Amber Blount
1012 Ave. F, PO Box 130, Plains, TX 79355
806-456-2155

Santa Rita Underground Water Conservation District
www.santaritauwcd.org
Regina Gomez
108 Hwy 67 West, P.O. Box 849, Big Lake, TX 76932
325-884-2893

South Plains Underground Water Conservation District
www.spuwcd.org
Layne Marlow
802 Tahoka Rd., P.O. Box 986, Brownfield, TX 79316
806-637-7467

Southeast Texas Groundwater Conservation District
www.setgcd.org
John Martin
271 E. Lamar, Ste. 202, P.O. Box 1407, Jasper, TX 75951
409-383-1577

Southern Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
www.southerntrinitygcd.org
Scooter Radcliffe
1414 Lisa St., PO Box 2205, Waco, TX 76703
254-759-5610

Southwestern Travis County Groundwater Conservation District
www.swtcgcd.com
Kodi Sawin
8656A W Highway 71, Ste. 224, PO Box 340595, Austin, TX 78734
512-627-9604

Starr County Groundwater Conservation District
Tom Koeneke
100 N. FM 3167, Rio Grande City, TX 78582
956-682-2440

Sterling County Underground Water Conservation District
www.sterlinguwcd.org
Diana Thomas
612 4th St., P.O. Box 873, Sterling City, TX 76951
325-378-2704

Sutton County Underground Water Conservation District
www.suttoncountyuwcd.org
Meredith Allen
301 S. Crockett Ave., Sonora, TX 76950
325-387-2369

Terrell County Groundwater Conservation District
www.facebook.com/pages/category/Government.organization/Terrell-County-Groundwater-Conservation-District-156749967850187
Debbie Deaton
PO Box 927, Sanderson, TX 79848
972-345-7895

Trinity Glen Rose Groundwater Conservation District
www.trinityglenrose.com
Gorge Wissmann
14789 Old Bandera Rd. #105, 12790 FM 1560 N. Box 1589, Helotes, TX 78023
210-698-1155

Upper Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
www.uppertrinitygcd.com
Doug Shaw
1859 W. Hwy 199, P.O. Box 1749, Springtown, TX 76082
817-523-5200

Uvalde County Underground Conservation District
www.uvaldecountyuwcd.org
Vic Hilderbran
200 E. Nopal, Suite 203, Uvalde, TX 78801
830-278-8242

Wes-Tex Groundwater Conservation District
www.westexgcd.org
Dale Adams
100 East Third Street, Suite 305B, Sweetwater, TX 79556
325-236-6033

Wintergarden Groundwater Conservation District
www.wgcd.net
Debbie Farmer
2881 Hwy 277 West, Unit 1433, PO Box 1433, Carrizo Springs, TX 78834
830-876-3801