[This is a work in progress! If you would like to contribute information that is missing, please email Julia Stanford. Once the list is completed, it will be reformatted to serve as a reference for TAGD members.]

Year(s) Role Name District
2021-2023 President Amber Blount Sandy Land UWCD
2021-2023 Vice President Drew Satterwhite Red River GCD and North Texas GCD
2021-2023 Treasurer David Bailey Mid East Texas GCD
2021-2023 Secretary Bobby Bazan Post Oak Savannah GCD
2021-2023 Parliamentarian Andy Garza Kenedy County GCD
2021-2023 Past President Zach Holland Bluebonnet GCD
2021-2023 Far West Texas TAGD Area Representative Janet Adams Jeff Davis County UWCD
2021-2023 Lower Edwards Trinity TAGD Area Representative Ron Fieseler Blanco-Pedernales GCD
2021-2023 Upper Edwards Trinity TAGD Area Diana Thomas
Sterling County UWCD and Irion County UWCD
2021-2023 Edwards Carrizo TAGD Area Representative Kelley Vickers Guadalupe County GCD
2019-2021 President Zach Holland Bluebonnet GCD
2019-2021 Vice President Amber Blount Sandy Land UWCD
2019-2021 Treasurer David Bailey Mid East Texas GCD
2019-2021 Secretary Greg Sengelmann Gonzales County UWCD
2019-2021 Parliamentarian Andy Garza Kenedy County GCD
2019-2021 Past President Dirk Aaron Clearwater UWCD
2019-2021 Far West Texas TAGD Area Representative Janet Adams Jeff Davis County UWCD
2019-2021 Lower Edwards Trinity TAGD Area Representative Ron Fieseler Blanco-Pedernales GCD
2019-2021 Upper Edwards Trinity TAGD Area Diana Thomas
Sterling County UWCD and Irion County UWCD
2017-2019 President Dirk Aaron Clearwater UWCD
2017-2019 Vice President Amber Blount Sandy Land UWCD
2017-2019 Treasurer Zach Holland Bluebonnet GCD
2017-2019 Secretary Greg Sengelmann Gonzales County UWCD
2017-2019 Parliamentarian Jim Polonis Sutton County UWCD
2017-2019 Past President Joe B. Cooper Middle Trinity GCD
2017-2019 Far West Texas TAGD Area Representative Janet Adams Jeff Davis County UWCD
2017-2019 Lower Edwards Trinity TAGD Area Representative Ron Fieseler Blanco-Pedernales GCD
2017-2019 Lower Gulf Coast TAGD Area Representative Lonnie Stewart Live Oak UWCD
2017-2019 Upper Carrizo TAGD Area Representative Leah Adams Panola County GCD
2015-2017 President Joe B. Cooper Middle Trinity GCD
2015-2017 Vice President Dirk Aaron Clearwater UWCD
2015-2017 Treasurer Zach Holland Bluebonnet GCD
2015-2017 Secretary Leah Adams Panola County GCD
2015-2017 Parliamentarian Kody Bessent High Plains UWCD
2015-2017 Past President Kathy Turner Jones Lone Star GCD
2015-2017      
2015-2017      
2015-2017      
2015-2017      
2013-2015 President Kathy Turner Jones Lone Star GCD
2013-2015 Vice President Bob Patterson / Dirk Aaron  
2013-2015 Treasurer Steve Walthour North Plains GCD
2013-2015 Secretary Leah Adams Panola County GCD
2013-2015 Parliamentarian Zach Holland Bluebonnet GCD
2013-2015 Edwards Carrizo TAGD Area Representative Greg Sengelmann Gonzales County UWCD
2013-2015 Far West Texas TAGD Area Representative Janet Adams Jeff Davis County UWCD
2013-2015 Lower Edwards Trinity TAGD Area Representative Ron Fieseler Blanco-Pedernales GCD
2013-2015      
2013-2015      
2011-2013 President Kathy Turner Jones Lone Star GCD
2011-2013 Vice President David Van Dresar Fayette County GCD
2011-2013 Treasurer Steve Walthour North Plains GCD
2011-2013 Secretary Kirk Holland
Barton Springs Edwards Aquifer Conservation District
2011-2013 Parliamentarian Cindy Weatherby Santa Rita UWCD
2011-2013 North Texas TAGD Area Representative Jim Conkwright High Plains UWCD
2011-2013 Far West Texas TAGD Area Representative Janet Adams Jeff Davis County UWCD
2011-2013      
2011-2013      
2011-2013      
2009-2011 President Jim Conkwright High Plains UWCD
2009-2011 Vice President    
2009-2011 Treasurer    
2009-2011 Secretary    
2009-2011 Parliamentarian    
2009-2011      
2009-2011      
2009-2011      
2009-2011      
2009-2011      
2007-2009 President Janet Adams Jeff Davis County UWCD
2007-2009 Vice President    
2007-2009 Treasurer    
2007-2009 Secretary    
2007-2009 Parliamentarian    
2007-2009      
2007-2009      
2007-2009      
2007-2009      
2007-2009      
2005-2007 President Gary Westbrook Post Oak Savannah GCD
2005-2007 Vice President    
2005-2007 Treasurer    
2005-2007 Secretary    
2005-2007 Parliamentarian    
2005-2007      
2005-2007      
2005-2007      
2005-2007      
2005-2007      
2003-2005 President    
2003-2005 Vice President    
2003-2005 Treasurer    
2003-2005 Secretary    
2003-2005 Parliamentarian    
2003-2005      
2003-2005      
2003-2005      
2003-2005      
2003-2005      
2002-2003 President Harvey Everheart Mesa UWCD
2002-2003 Vice President Jace Houston Harris-Galveston Subsidence District
2002-2003 Treasurer Cindy Cawley
Plateau UWC&SD and Sutton County UWCD
2002-2003 Secretary Janet Adams Jeff Davis County UWCD
2002-2003 Parliamentarian Lonnie Stewart Live Oak UWCD and Bee GCD
2000-2001 President Mike Mahoney Evergreen UWCD
2000-2001 Vice President Harvey Everheart Mesa UWCD
2000-2001 Treasurer Cindy Cawley Plateau UWC&SD
2000-2001 Secretary Kathy Turner Jones Sandy Land UWCD
2000-2001 Parliamentarian Stovy Bowlin
Barton Springs Edwards Aquifer Conservation District
1999 President Scott Holland Irion County UWCD
1999 Vice President Mike Mahoney Evergreen UWCD
1999 Treasurer Kathy Turner Jones Sandy Land UWCD
1999 Secretary Lee Arrington South Plains UWCD
1999 Parliamentarian Cameron Cornett Springhills UWCD
1996-1998 President C.E. Williams Panhandle GCD #3
1996-1998 Vice President Scott Holland Irion County UWCD
1996-1998 Treasurer Paul Tybor Hill Country UWCD
1996-1998 Secretary Lee Arrington South Plains UWCD
1996-1998 Parliamentarian Harvey Everheart Mesa UWCD
1994-1996 President Allan Lange Lipan-Kickapoo WCD
1994-1996 Vice President C.E. Williams Panhandle GCD
1994-1996 Treasurer Gerry Robertson Sterling County UWCD
1994-1996 Secretary Lee Arrington South Plains UWCD
1994-1996 Parliamentarian Jim Hester Evergreen UWCD
1992-1994 President Bill Couch
Barton Springs Edwards Aquifer Conservation District
1992-1994 Vice President Gary Walker Sandy Land UWCD
1992-1994 Secretary/Treasurer Allan Lange Lipan-Kickapoo WCD
1992-1994 Parliamentarian Ray Buck Springhills UWCD
1991-1992 President Mark Hoelscher Permian Basin UWCD
1991-1992 Vice President Bill Couch
Barton Springs Edwards Aquifer Conservation District
1991-1992 Secretary/Treasurer Gary Walker Sandy Land UWCD
1991-1992 Parliamentarian Paul Tybor Hill Country UWCD
1990-1991 President Mark Hoelscher Permian Basin UWCD
1990-1991 Vice President Bill Couch
Barton Springs Edwards Aquifer Conservation District
1990-1991 Secretary/Treasurer Rebecca Raabe Evergreen UWCD
1990-1991 Parliamentarian Paul Tybor Hill Country UWCD
1989-1990 President Richard Bowers North Plains GCD #2
1989-1990 Vice President Mark Hoelscher Permian Basin UWCD
1989-1990 Treasurer Gary Walker Panhandle GCD #3
1989-1990 Secretary Becca Williams High Plains UWCD
1989-1990 Parliamentarian Bill Couch
Barton Springs Edwards Aquifer Conservation District
1988-1989 President Richard Bowers North Plains GCD #2
1988-1989 Vice President Mark Hoelscher Permian Basin UWCD
1988-1989 Treasurer Gary Walker Panhandle GCD #3
1988-1989 Secretary Becca Williams High Plains UWCD