District Members

The following Groundwater Conservation Districts are voting members of TAGD. To find out more about these districts, go to their webpages or see our summary of Member District Programs.

Districts Starting With:

A-C          D-G          H-K          L-M          N-P          Q-Z


Bandera County River Authority and Groundwater District
Manager: David Mauk  ι Operations Manager: Kayla Shearhart ι Groundwater Resource Coordinator: Michael Redman
P.O. Box 177  ι  Bandera, TX 78003  ι  Bus: (830) 796-7260  ι  Fax: (830) 796-8262

Barton Springs-Edwards Aquifer Conservation District
General Manager: John Dupnik  ι Senior Administrative Programs Manager: Dana C. Wilson 
1124 Regal Row  ι  Austin, TX 78748  ι  Bus: (512) 282-8441  ι  Fax: (512) 282-7016

Manager: Lonnie Stewart  ι  Secretary: Pauline Gayle
P.O. Box 682  ι  Beeville, TX 78104-0682  ι  Bus: (361) 358-2244  ι  Home: (361) 449-1441  ι  Fax: (361) 358-2247  ι  Mobile: (361) 449-7017

Blanco-Pedernales Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Ron Fieseler
P.O. Box 1516  ι  Johnson City, TX 78636  ι  Bus: (830) 868-9196  ι  Fax: (830) 868-0376

Bluebonnet Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Zach Holland  ι  Administrative Asst:  Natalie Jensen
Box 269 ι  Navasota, Texas 77868  ι  Bus: (936) 825-7303  ι  Fax: (936) 825-7331

Brazos Valley Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager:  Alan Day  ι  Office Manager:  Cynthia Lopez ι Education & Conservation Outreach Coordinator: Megan Haas
112 W. 3rd Street  ι  Hearne, TX 77859  ι  Bus: (979) 279-9350  ι  Fax: (979) 279-0035

Brewster County Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Summer Webb
Po Box 465 ι  Alpine, Texas 79831  ι  Bus: 432-386-3437

Brush Country Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager:  Felix Saenz
P.O. Box 136  ι  Falfurrias, Texas 78355  ι  Bus: 361-325-5093

Central Texas Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Mitchell Sodek  ι  Admin. Asst: Donnita Coats
225 S. Pierce  ι  Burnet, TX 78611  ι  Bus: (512) 756-4900  ι  Fax: (512) 756-4997

Clear Fork Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Belynda Rains
P.O. Box 369  ι  Roby, TX 79543  ι  Bus: (325) 776-2730  ι  Mobile: (325) 721-8936 ι  Fax: (325) 776-2730

Clearwater Underground Water Conservation District
Administrative Manager: Dirk Aaron ι  Administrative Manager: Shelly Chapman
700 Kennedy Court  ι  P.O. Box 1989  ι  Belton, TX 76571  ι  Bus: (254) 933-0120  ι  Fax: (254) 933-8396

Coastal Bend Groundwater Conservation District
Manager: Neil Hudgins  ι  Office Manager: Jaime Bosch
109 E. Milam  ι  P.O. Box 341  ι  Wharton, Texas 77488  ι  Bus: (979) 531-1412  ι  Fax: (979) 531-1002

Coastal Plains Groundwater Conservation District
Manager: Neil Hudgins
2200 7th St., Suite 303  ι  Bay City, Texas 77414  ι  Bus: (979) 323-9170  ι  Fax: (979) 245-5661

Comal Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
Contact: H.L. Saur ι  Administrator: Emily Weiner
P.O. Box 450  ι  Bulverde, TX 78163  ι  Bus: (830) 885-2130

Coke County Underground Water Conservation District
Manager: Winton Milliff
P.O. Box 1110  ι  Robert Lee, TX 76945  ι  Bus: (325) 453-2232  ι  Home: (325) 453-2616  ι  Fax: (325) 453-2157

Colorado County Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Jim Brasher  ι  Office Manager: Kim Kansteiner  ι
P.O. Box 667  ι  Columbus, Texas 78934  ι  Bus: (979) 732-9300  ι  Fax: (979) 732-9301

Cow Creek Groundwater Conservation District
Manager: Micah Voulgaris ι  Office Manager: Lindsey Minarcik
P.O. Box 1557  ι  Boerne, TX 78006  ι  Bus: (830) 816-2504  ι  Fax: (830) 816-2607

Crockett County Groundwater Conservation District
Manager: Slate Williams  ι  Secretary: Heidi Williams
P.O. Box 1458  ι  Ozona, TX 76943  ι  Bus: (325) 392-5156  ι  Fax: (325) 392-3135
 

Culberson County Groundwater Conservation District
Manager: Summer Webb
P.O. Box 1295  ι  Van Horn, TX 79855  ι  Bus: (432) 283-1548  ι  Fax: (432) 283-1550

Duval County Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Luis “Louie” Pena
P.O. Box 506  ι  Benavides, TX 78341  ι  Bus: (361) 256-3589  ι  Fax: (361) 256-3592


General Manager: Roland Ruiz  ι  Secretary: Sandy Haglund
1615 N. St. Mary’s Street  ι  San Antonio, TX 78215-1415  ι  Bus: (210) 222-2204  ι  Fax: (210) 222-9748

Evergreen Underground Water Conservation District
Manager:
Russell Labus  ι  Secretary: Melissa Gonzales
110 Wyoming Boulevard  ι  Pleasanton, TX 78064  ι  Bus: (830) 569-4186  ι  Mobile: (361) 935-4498  ι  Fax: (830) 569-4238

Fayette County Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: David A. Van Dresar  ι  Administrative Assistant:  Wendi Pyle
255 Svoboda Lane, Room 115  ι  La Grange, TX 78945  ι  Bus: (979) 968-3135  ι  Fax: (979) 968-3194

Manager: Jack Campsey
P.O. Box 338  ι  Quanah, TX 79252  ι  Bus: (940) 663-5722  ι  Fax: (940) 663-6912

Glasscock Groundwater Conservation District
Manager: Ken Carver  ι  Administrative Assistant:  Rhetta Yanez
P.O. Box 208  ι  132 North Main  ι  Garden City, TX 79739  ι  Bus: (432) 354-2430  ι  Fax:(432) 354-2322

Gonzales County Underground Water Conservation District
Manager: Greg Sengelmann
P.O. Box 1919  ι  Gonzales, TX 78629  ι  Bus: (830) 672-1047  ι  Fax: (830) 672-1387

Guadalupe County Groundwater Conservation District
President: Ron Naumann
210 East Live Oak St. #213  ι  P.O. Box 1221  ι  Seguin, Texas 78156-1221  ι  Bus: (830) 379-5969  ι  Mobile: (830) 305-8840

Hays Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
Manager: Rick Broun   ι  Administrative Assistant: Tressy Gumbert
P.O. Box 1648  ι  Dripping Springs, TX 78620  ι  Center Lake Business Park Bldg.100, Ste. #212  ι  14101 Hwy 290 W.  ι  Austin, TX 78737
Bus: (512) 858-9253  ι  Fax: (512) 858-2384

Headwaters Groundwater Conservation District
Manager: Gene Williams | Administrative Assistant: Monica Thibodeaux | Field Technician: Matt McKenzie
125 Lehmann Dr., Suite 102  ι  Kerrville, TX 78028  ι  Bus: (830) 896-4110  ι  Fax: (830) 257-3201

Hemphill County Underground Water Conservation District
Manager: Janet Guthrie
P.O. Box 1142  ι  912 S. 2nd, Ste D  ι  Canadian, TX 79014  ι  Bus: (806) 323-8350

111 East Main Street ι  Brady, TX 76825  ι  Bus: (325) 597-2785

2930 Avenue Q  ι  Lubbock, TX 79411-2499  ι  Bus: (806) 762-0181

Hill Country Underground Water Conservation District
Manager: Paul Tybor  ι  Secretary: Margaret Ratliff
508 S. Washington  ι  Fredericksburg, TX 78624  ι  Bus: (830) 997-4472  ι  Fax: (830) 997-6721

Hudspeth County Underground Water Conservation District #1
Manager: Randy Barker  ι  Administrative Assistant: Mary Fleming  ι  Engineer: Dr. Al Blair
P.O. Box 212  ι  Dell City, TX 79837  ι  Bus: (915) 964-2932  ι  Fax: (915) 964-2973

Irion County Water Conservation District
Manager: Scott Holland  ι  Technician: Diana Thomas
P.O. Box 10  ι  Mertzon, TX 76941  ι  Bus: (325) 835-2015  ι  Mobile: (325) 650-2635  ι  Fax: (325) 835-2366

Jeff Davis County Underground Water Conservation District
Manager: Janet Adams
P.O. Box 1203  ι  113 State Street  ι  Fort Davis, TX 79734  ι  Bus: (432) 426-3441  ι  Mobile: (432) 249-0340  ι  Fax: (432) 426-2087

Kenedy County Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Andy Garza  ι  Assistant to Directors: Leo Villarreal
P.O. Box 212  ι  Sarita, TX 78385  ι  Bus: (361) 294-5336

Kimble County Groundwater Conservation District
Manager: Jerry Kirby
P.O. Box 31  ι  Junction, TX 76849  ι  Bus: (325) 446-4826  ι  Fax: (325) 446-4823

Kinney County Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Genell Hobbs  ι  Office Assistant: Rene Villarreal
112 W. Spring St.  ι  P.O. Box 369  ι  Brackettville, TX 78832  ι  Bus: (830) 563-9699  ι  Fax: (830) 563-9606

Live Oak Underground Water Conservation District
Manager: Lonnie Stewart  ι  Secretary: Burnadette Becker
3460A Hwy 281  ι  George West, TX 78022  ι  Bus: (361) 449-1151  ι  Mobile: (361) 449-7017  ι  Fax: (361) 449-2780

Llano Estacado Underground Water Conservation District
Manager: Lori Barnes  ι  Administrative Assistant: Marie Neufeld
200 S.E. Ave C  ι  Seminole, TX 79360  ι  Bus: (432) 758-1127  ι  Mobile: (432) 847-9452  ι  Fax: (432) 758-1137

Lone Star Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Kathy Turner Jones  ι  Assistant General Manager: Samantha Reiter
655 Conroe Park North Drive  ι  Conroe, TX 77303
Bus: (936) 494-3436  ι  Mobile: (936) 522-8893  ι  Fax: (936) 494-3438

Lone Wolf Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Sue Young
P.O. Box 1001  ι  Colorado City, TX 79512  ι  Bus: (325) 728-2027  ι  Mobile: (325) 242-1030  ι  Fax: (325) 728-3046

Lost Pines Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: James Totten ι  Administrative Assistant: Peggy Campion
P.O. Box 1027  ι  Smithville, TX 78957  ι  Bus: (512) 360-5088  ι  Fax: (512) 360-5448

General Manager: Gary Ashmore ι  Administrative Assistant: Crystal Reddicks
P.O. Box 1879  ι  Livingston, TX 77351  ι  Bus: (936) 327-9531  ι  Fax: (936) 327-9532

McMullen Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Lonnie Stewart
P.O. Box 232  ι  Tilden, TX 78022  ι  Bus: (361) 449-7017

Medina County Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: David Caldwell
1607 Avenue K  ι  Hondo, TX 78861  ι  Bus: (830) 741-3162  ι  Fax: (830) 741-3540

Menard County Underground Water District
General Manager: Tami Russel ι  Consulting Manager: Caroline Runge
P.O. Box 1215  ι  Menard, TX 76859-1225  ι  Bus: (325) 396-3670  ι  Fax: (325) 396-3921  ι  Mobile (Tami):  325-642-5229  ι Mobile (Caroline) : 325-456-0649

Mesa Underground Water Conservation District
General Manager: Deanya Williams
P.O. Box 497  ι  Lamesa, TX 79331-0497  ι  Bus: (806) 872-9205   ι   Fax: (806) 872-2838

Mesquite Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Lynn Smith
802 9th Street  ι  Wellington, TX 79095  ι  Bus: (806) 447-2800 ι  Fax: (806) 447-0205

Middle Pecos Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Ty Edwards ι  Secretary: Melissa Mills  ι  Board Chairman: Glenn Honaker
P.O. Box 1644  ι  Fort Stockton, TX 79735  ι  Bus: (432) 336-0698  ι  Mobile: (432) 940-1996  ι  Fax: (432) 336-3407

Middle Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Joe B. Cooper   ι  Field Technician: Johnny Wells
930 N. Wolfe Rd.  ι  Stephenville, TX 76401 ι  Bus: (254) 965-6705  ι  Fax: (254) 965-6745

Mid-East Texas Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: David Bailey
P.O. Box 477  ι  Madisonville, TX 77864  ι  Bus: (936) 348-3212  ι  Fax (936) 348-3512

Neches and Trinity Valley Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: David Alford  ι  Administrative Assistant: Penny Hanson
P.O. Box 1387  ι  Jacksonville, TX 75766  ι  Bus: (903) 541-4845   Mobile: (903) 721-0352  ι  Fax: (903) 541-4869

North Plains Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Steve Walthour  ι  Financial Secretary: Pauletta Rhoades
P.O. Box 795  ι  Dumas, TX 79029  ι  Bus: (806) 935-6401  ι  Mobile: (806) 922-7402  ι  Fax: (806) 935-6633

North Texas Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Drew Satterwhite  ι  Secretary: Carmen Catterson  ι  Field Technician: Wayne Parkman
PO Box 508  ι  Gainesville, TX 76241  ι  Bus: (855) 426-4433

General Manger: Bob Patterson1100 Circle Dr Ste 300  ι  Fort Worth, TX 76119  ι  Bus: (817) 249-2062  ι  Fax: (817) 249-2918

Panhandle Groundwater Conservation District
Manager: C. E. Williams
P.O. Box 637  ι  White Deer, TX 79097-0637  ι  Bus: (806) 883-2501  ι  Mobile: (806) 669-4458  ι  Fax: (806) 883-2162

Panola County Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Leah Adams  ι  General Email
419 West Sabine Street  ι  Carthage, TX 75633  ι  Bus: (903) 690-0143  ι  Fax: (903) 690-0135

Pecan Valley Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Charlotte Krause  ι  Secretary: Carole Moore
107 N. Gonzales Street ι  Cuero, Texas  77954  ι  Bus: (361) 275-8188 ι  Fax: (361) 275-9635

Permian Basin Underground Water Conservation District
General Manager: Donna Springer
P.O. Box 1314  ι  Stanton, TX 79782-1314  ι  Bus: (432) 756-2136  ι  Fax: (432) 756-2068

Pineywoods Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Jackie Risner  ι  Administrative Assistant: Cheryl Benke
P.O. Box 635187  ι  Nacogdoches, TX 75963-5187  ι  Bus: (936) 568-9292  ι  Mobile: (936) 465-3703  ι  Fax: (936) 568-9296

Plateau Underground Water Conservation and Supply District
General Manager: Jon Cartwright
P.O. Box 324  ι  Eldorado, TX 76936  ι  Bus: (325) 853-2121  ι  Mobile: (325) 650-2110  ι  Fax: (325) 853-3821

Plum Creek Conservation District
Exec. Manager: Johnie Halliburton  ι  GIS/IT : Daniel Meyer  ι  Secretary: Karen Bassett
P.O. Box 328  ι  Lockhart, TX 78644  ι  Bus: (512) 398-2383  ι  Fax: (512) 398-7776

Post Oak Savannah Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Gary Westbrook  ι  Administrative Assistant: Elaine Gerren  ι  Water Resource Specialist: Bobby Bazan  ι   Education Outreach: Megan Homeyer
310 East Ave.  ι  Milano, TX 76556  ι  Bus: (512) 455-9900  ι  GM Mobile: (979) 571-5761 ι  Fax: (512) 455-9909
 

Prairielands Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Jim Conkwright  ι  Board President: Charles Beseda
205 South Caddo Street  ι  P.O. Box 3128  ι  Cleburne, Texas 76033  ι  Bus: (817) 556-2299  ι  Fax: (817) 556-2305

General Manager:   Joel Pigg  ι  Secretary/Treasurer: Richard Sprouse  ι  Board President: Roland “Tooter” Trees
P.O. Box 807  ι  Camp Wood, TX 78833  ι  Bus: (830) 597-3322  ι  Fax: (830) 597-3320

General Manager: Drew Satterwhite  ι  Secretary: Carmen Catterson
P.O. Box 1214  ι  Sherman, TX 75091  ι  Bus: (800) 256-0935  ι  Fax: (903) 786-8211

Rolling Plains Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Mike McGuire  ι  Administrative Assistant: Bernadette Moore
P.O. Box 717  ι  135 N. Munday Ave.  ι  Munday, TX 76371  ι  Bus: (940) 422-1095  ι  Mobile: (940) 864-4646  ι  Fax: (940) 422-1094

Rusk County Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager:  Amanda Maloukis
500 North High Street  ι  Henderson, TX 75653  ι  Bus: (903) 657-1900

Sandy Land Underground Water Conservation District
General Manager: Amber Blount  ι  Administrative Assistant: Gale McDonnell
P.O. Box 130  ι  Plains, TX 79355  ι  Bus: (806) 456-2155  ι  Fax: (806) 456-5655

Santa Rita Underground Water Conservation District
General Manager: Regina Gomez  ι  Secretary: Janet Kohutek
P.O. Box 849  ι  Big Lake, TX 76932  ι  Bus: (325) 884-2893  ι  Mobile: (325) 226-8367  ι  Fax: (325) 884-2445

Saratoga Underground Water Conservation District
General Manager: Mike Tooley
P.O. Box 231  ι  Lampasas, TX 76550-0231  ι  Bus/Fax: 512-556-8271

Southeast Texas Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: John M. Martin  ι  President: Walter Glenn
P.O. Box 1407  ι  271 East Lamar  ι  Jasper, TX 75951  ι  Bus: (409) 383-1577  ι  Fax: (409) 383-0799

Southern Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Scooter Radcliffe
1414 Lisa Street  ι  Waco, TX 76705  ι  Bus: (254) 379-5716

P.O. Box 986  ι  Brownfield, TX 79316  ι  Bus: (806) 637-7467  ι  Fax: (806) 637-4364

Sterling County Underground Water Conservation District
General Manager: Scott Holland  ι  Assistant Manager: Diana Thomas
P.O. Box 873  ι  Sterling City, TX 76951-0873  ι  Bus: (325) 378-2704  ι  Mobile: (325) 277-2594 ι  Fax: (325) 378-2624

301 S. Crockett Ave.  ι  Sonora, TX 76950  ι  Bus: (325) 387-2369  ι  Mobile: (325) 226-4592  ι  Fax: (325) 387-5737

Trinity Glen Rose Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: George Wissmann  ι Administrator: Emily Weiner
6335 Camp Bullis Rd, Ste 25  ι  San Antonio, TX 78257  ι  Bus: (210) 698-1155  ι  Mobile: (210) 219-5555  ι  Fax: (210) 698-1159


Upper Trinity Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Doug Shaw
1250 E. Hwy 199  ι  P.O. Box 1749  ι  Springtown, TX 76082  ι  Bus: (817) 523-5200  ι  Fax: (817) 523-7687

200 E. Nopal St, Suite 203  ι  Uvalde, TX 78801  ι  Bus: (830) 278-8242 ι  Fax: (830) 591-7430

Wes-Tex Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager: Dale Adams
100 East Third Street, Suite 305B ι  Sweetwater, TX 79556  ι  Bus: (325) 236-6033  ι  Mobile: (325) 338-8460 ι  Fax: (325) 236-6033

Wintergarden Groundwater Conservation District
General Manager:  Ed Walker
PO Box 1433 ι  Carrizo Springs, TX 78834  ι  Bus: (830) 876-3801  ι  Fax: (830) 876-3782